The Hungry Wolf Hot Filling

Available in Tesco

Privacy Policy

1. General
This privacy statement sets out how Fresh-Pak Limited comply with European Union data protection requirements.
It applies to the entire web site, which you can also access via our homepage.
We are committed to respecting your privacy and have structured our web site so that, in general, you can visit us on the web without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information. Once you choose to provide us with any information by which you can be identified, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
For your protection, we are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 (“the Act”) and have given all appropriate notifications to the Information Commissioner.
We may change this policy at any time by updating this page.

2. Children
We are always particularly mindful about maintaining the privacy of children who visit our website. Fresh-Pak encourages all parents to instruct their children in the safe and responsible use of Personal Data whilst using the internet. We may on occasions, request children to provide Personal Data to us voluntarily; we always include notices reminding them to obtain parental permission before doing so.

3. What we collect
We collect the following information:
We sometimes ask you to supply personal information, including name, age, gender, address, telephone number and e-mail address. If you agree to the Terms and Conditions, we can use your details for direct marketing purposes.

4. What do we do with the information we gather?
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and, in particular, for the following reasons:
•    We may use the information to contact you about our products.
•    Internal record keeping.
•    From time to time, we may run prize draws and competitions on this website. Entry to these prize draws and competitions is entirely voluntary and you are under no obligation to enter. Should you choose to enter, we recommend that you read and print out the terms and conditions of the prize draw or competition in question, as these may include additional information about how we may use your data in relation to that particular prize draw or competition. Should you choose to enter, you may rest assured that we will treat any personal information that you provide to us with the same high standards as all other personal information.

5. Who we share the information with and your choices
We will not transfer, or distribute your personal information to third parties (other than our website developers, hosting agents and our authorised marketing agents) unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. When you provide any information on line, you will be directed to a box which you can click to say that you agree that the information may be used for direct marketing purposes. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or e-mailing us at:

Fresh-Pak Chilled Foods
1 Waterside Park
Valley Way
Wombwell
Barnsley
S73 0BB

info@thehungry-wolf.co.uk

6. What if you think we have incorrect information or you would like a copy of the information we hold about you?
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

Fresh-Pak contact and address
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us as soon as possible to the above address. We will correct any information which was found to be incorrect promptly.
In addition, you can request that your personal information be removed from our records at any time. To do this you must notify us in writing and we will ensure that your personal information is removed.

7. Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect on line.

8. Other web sites
Our web site may contain links to enable you to visit other web sites of interest. However, once you have used these links you should note that we do not have any control over that other web site. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites as they and are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the web site in question.

We hope you enjoy using our website. If you have any queries of require further information please contact

Fresh-Pak Chilled Foods
1 Waterside Park
Valley Way
Wombwell
Barnsley
S73 0BB

info@thehungry-wolf.co.uk